AWARDS

2011-2012 USTA National Champions
:
            Tash`ee Hargrave— Sub-Advanced Tumbling
            Joel Johnson—Intermediate Tumbling 
            Trisha Garcia—Sub-Advanced Trampoline 
            A.J. Andersen—Novice Double-mini 
            Miles Little—Intermediate Double-mini & Novice Trampoline 
            Lisa Ledvora & Annika Patrick— Advanced Synchronized Trampoline

2nd:    Tash`ee Hargrave—Sub-Advanced Double-mini 
            Miles Little—Intermediate Tumbling 
            Hunter Moravec—Novice Double-mini 
            Marko Atanaskovic—Novice Trampoline

3rd:    Trisha Garcia—Sub-Advanced Tumbling

2011-2012 USTA National Championships Team Awards
1st place Boys Intermediate Tumbling Team: 
            Joel Johnson, Miles Little
2nd Place Boys Intermediate Double-mini Team: 
            Miles Little, Marko Atanaskovic
2nd Place Boys Novice Trampoline Team: 
            Miles Little, Marko Atanaskovic, Hunter Moravec, Brendan & Colin 
            Chmielewski, A.J. Andersen
2nd Place Boys Novice Double-mini Team: 
            A.J. Andersen, Hunter Moravec, Brendan & Colin Chmielewski

2010-2011 USTA National Team Members
             Lisa Ledvora and Lauren Grow
2010-2011 USTA National Champions:
            Tash`ee Hargrave—Intermediate Tumbling
            Katie Squire—Novice Tumbling
2010-2011 USTA National Championships Team Awards:
1st Place Intermediate Tumbling Team:
             Amaris Baker,  Trisha Garcia, Tash’ee Hargrave, Devin Kapusta
3rd Place Advanced Trampoline Team:
            Lisa Ledvora, Brooke Stewart, Lindsay Stewart, Annika Patrick
2010-2011 AAU Jr. Olympic Champions:
            Tash’ee Hargrave – Intermediate Tumbling
            Trisha Garcia – Sub-Advanced Double-mini 
            
Marko Atanaskovic – Novice Double-mini
            Amaris Baker – Sub-Advanced Trampoline    
            Marko Atanaskovic – Novice Trampoline
2010-2011 USTA No-IL State Champions:
            
Joel Johnson – Novice Tumbling
            
Katie Squire – Novice Tumbling
            Rylan Gaspar – Novice Double-mini
            Hunter Moravec – Novice Double-mini & Beginner Trampoline
            Amaris Baker – Sub-Advanced Double-mini & Sub-Advanced Trampoline
2010-2011 AAU IL State Champions:
            
Trisha Garcia - Sub-Advanced Double-mini - High Point Award
            
Lara Scott – Novice Double-mini
            
Lisa Ledvora - Advanced Trampoline - High Point Award
2009-2010 USTA National Champions
            
Annika Patrick – Sub-Advanced Tumbling & Sub-Advanced Double-mini
            
Brooke Stewart – Sub-Advanced Double-mini
2009-2010 USTA National Championship Team Awards:
            
1st Place Sub-Advanced Double-mini Team:  Annika Patrick, 
            Brooke Stewart & Lindsay Stewart
2009-2010 AAU Jr. Olympic Champions:
            
Katie Sepe – Sub-Novice Tumbling

2009-2010 USTA No-IL State Champions:
            Grace Gallagher – Sub-Novice Tumbling
            Yana Podas – Novice Tumbling
            Devin Kapusta –Novice Tumbling, Double-mini
            Nichole Maciejewski – Intermediate Double-mini
            Brooke Stewart – Sub-Advanced Double-mini
            Lisa Ledvora – Advanced Double-mini, Advanced Trampoline
            Amaris Baker – Novice Trampoline
            Annika Patrick – Sub-Advanced Trampoline
2009-2010 AAU IL State Meet
            
Rachel Thompson – Novice Tumbling
            
Emily Muniz – Beginner Double-mini
            
Nichole Maciejewski – Intermediate Double-mini
2008-2009 USTA National Champions
            Trisha Garcia—Novice Double-mini
            Nichole Maciejewski—Novice Double-mini
            Brooke Stewart—Intermediate Tumbling
2008-2009 USTA No-IL State Champions:
            Rylan Gaspar – Sub-Beginner Tumbling
            S
arah Cernugel – Beginner Tumbling
            Brooke Stewart – Intermediate Tumbling
            Lara Scott – Beginner Double-mini
            Nicole Maciejewski – Novice Double-mini
            Brooke Stewart – Sub-Advanced Double-mini – High Point Award
            Nicole Maciejewski – Novice Trampoline
            Grace Prete - Sub-Advanced Trampoline - High Point Award

Website Builder